Grenada Citizenship by Investment

The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Program leads to citizenship if you make a US$200,000 contribution.

Citizens of Grenada are eligible for USA E2 Treaty Investor Work Visas.

Eligibility Requirements

  • Make a non-refundable contribution of US$ 200,000 to the National Transformation Fund;
    OR
  • Invest US$350,000 in a qualifying real estate property for three years


Application Process

1 The Investor prepares complete Application File with supporting documentation
2 The Licensed Agent submits Application to Government of Grenada.
3 The Investor and accompanying family members receive Grenada passports.

Investment and Fees

The Investor makes a non-refundable contribution of US$200,000 to the National Transformation Fund, or the Investor invests US$350,000 in an approved real estate property to be held for at least three years.

Fee Amount Description
Real Estate Option Fee US$50,000 for family of four
US$25,000 per person
Only paid in the case of investment in Real Estate
Application Fee US$1,500 per adult
US$500 per child
Paid to the Government of Grenada
Due Diligence Fee US$5,000 per adult
US$2,000 per child over 12 years
Paid to the Government of Grenada
Passport Fee US$1,750 per person Paid to the Government of Grenada
Licensed Agent Fee US$20,000 Paid directly to the Licensed Agent

Note: You will incur additional costs and fees, including but not limited to costs of document collection, communication, traveling, translation, bank charges, etc.